Milk Thistle Seed - Organic - Whole by Starwest Botanicals

Silybum Marianum
1 Pound

Regular Price: $17.00

Our Price: $12.67

You Save: 25%

OR

Availability:Always Fresh Inventory

Manufacturer:Starwest Botanicals

SKU: STW02463
UPC: 767963024633
 

Be the first to review this product

Add to Compare

Milk Thistle Seed - Organic - Whole

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Product Description



Always Fresh Inventory

This product is part of our Always Fresh Inventory program. Learn More



Starwest Botanicals's Milk Thistle Seed - Organic - Whole - is a loose bulk, dried herb.

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum
Origin: Croatia
Common Names: Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle
Quantity: 1 Pound

This 1 pound size allows you to create your own herbal pharmacy, make your own herbal cosmetics, soaps, spa treatments, or any other limitless creations.

Special Availability Note: The availability of this product is dependent upon a number of factors including growing season, weather conditions, abundance of harvest, country of origin and US Customs regulations, etc. Should there be any issue with availability when you place your order for Starwest Botanicals's Milk Thistle Seed - Organic - Whole, we will inform you via e-mail of this product's current status and estimated time of arrival.

Container: Starwest Botanicals's Milk Thistle Seed - Organic - Whole - will likely come to you in a resealable, recyclable, foil pouch similar to this:



 

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Topricin Cream

Topricin Cream

Regular Price: $24.95

Our Price: $17.59

Anti-Stress Microwaveable Sinus Pillow - Lavendar - Chamomile

Anti-Stress Microwaveable Sinus Pillow - Lavendar - Chamomile

Regular Price: $18.00

Our Price: $11.50

Geo-Deo Ocean Breeze Deodorant - Vegetable-based

Geo-Deo Ocean Breeze Deodorant - Vegetable-based

Regular Price: $5.99

Our Price: $4.26

ThermaSkin Bug Blocker - Roll-On Applicator

ThermaSkin Bug Blocker - Roll-On Applicator

Regular Price: $12.99

Our Price: $9.29